Top phone2x (781) 281-9772 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2023 Twilight II
Home / Results / 2023 Twilight II
Show  

2023 Twilight II

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. 7/19 Race 1
19 Jul
7/19 Race 2
19 Jul
7/26 Race 1
26 Jul
7/26 Race 2
26 Jul
7/26 Race 3
26 Jul
7/26 Race 4
26 Jul
8/2 Race 1
2 Aug
8/2 Race 2
2 Aug
8/2 Race 3
2 Aug
8/9 Race 1
9 Aug
8/9 Race 2
9 Aug
8/9 Race 3
9 Aug
8/16 Race 1
16 Aug
8/16 Race 2
16 Aug
8/16 Race 3
16 Aug
8/16 Race 4
16 Aug
8/23 Race 1
23 Aug
8/23 Race 2
23 Aug
8/23 Race 3
23 Aug
1st
25.52
Jay Livingston Wayfarer 11358 Wayfarer 11358 AVGA
2.76
AVGA
2.76
2nd
2.0
1st
1.0
4th
4.0
DNS
20.0
1st
1.0
3rd
3.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
2nd
2.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
3rd
3.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
2nd
34.91
Brian Wilson Merlin Day Sailer 2977 4th
4.0
4th
4.0
3rd
3.5
2nd
2.0
3rd
3.0
2nd
2.0
2nd
2.0
1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
2nd
2.0
1st
1.0
4th
4.0
2nd
2.0
2nd
2.0
4th
4.0
1st
1.0
AVGA
2.47
AVGA
2.47
AVGA
2.47
3rd
114.0
Richard Kelly Laser 182057 ILCA (Laser) 182057 1st
1.0
3rd
3.0
1st
1.0
4th
4.0
2nd
2.0
4th
4.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
4th
4.0
4th
4.0
2nd
2.0
4th
138.0
Carl Andrews Carl Andrews ILCA (Laser) 4453 5th
5.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
6th
6.0
4th
4.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
5th
5.0
6th
6.0
6th
6.0
5th
145.0
Chris Hickey Flying Scot 3806 Flying Scot 3806 7th
7.0
6th
6.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
7th
7.0
7th
7.0
6th
6.0
4th
4.0
4th
4.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
4th
4.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
6th
170.0
Mike Gonthier DS 1667 Day Sailer 1667 DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
4th
4.0
4th
4.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
7th
7.0
7th
7.0
7th
7.0
7th
184.0
Suzanne Boohar DS 3285 / 2385 Day Sailer 3285 / 2385 DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
6th
6.0
2nd
2.0
DNF
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
2nd
2.0
DNS
20.0
2nd
2.0
3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
8th
195.5
Toni Sacco Laser 172926 ILCA (Laser) 172926 / 207130 DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
3rd
3.5
3rd
3.0
1st
1.0
1st
1.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
4th
4.0
9th
208.0
Adam Chase FS AC 1340 Flying Scot 1340 11th
11.0
10th
10.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
6th
6.0
6th
6.0
6th
6.0
5th
5.0
8th
8.0
8th
8.0
8th
8.0
10th
265.24
James Carroll Duck Again Day Sailer 14080 AVGA
17.12
AVGA
17.12
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
4th
4.0
4th
4.0
3rd
3.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
11th
266.57
Joe Dimare FS 1373 Flying Scot 1373 10th
10.0
9th
9.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
8th
8.0
8th
8.0
DNS
20.0
AVGA
17.19
AVGA
17.19
AVGA
17.19
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
12th
270.14
Suzanne Boohar
none
Club Laser 1 ILCA (Laser) QYC L1 DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
6th
6.0
6th
6.0
6th
6.0
DNS
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
AVGA
17.38
AVGA
17.38
AVGA
17.38
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
13th
276.0
JP Mann Right corner pocket Sunfish 010 DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
6th
6.0
5th
5.0
5th
5.0
14th
284.0
Pierre Dupont Laser PD ILCA (Laser) PD 3rd
3.0
1st
1.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
15th
284.0
JP Mann Piffle Wayfarer 10861 2nd
2.0
2nd
2.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
16th
289.94
Michael McCaffrey
Gabe Samra
Blue Bird II / DaySailer Day Sailer 14100 DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
AVGA
18.42
AVGA
18.42
AVGA
18.42
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
1st
1.0
AVGA
18.42
AVGA
18.42
AVGA
18.42
AVGA
18.42
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
17th
294.0
David Hinds Laser DH 5890 ILCA (Laser) 5890 6th
6.0
8th
8.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
18th
295.0
Suzanne Boohar
toni
Club 420 1 420 QYC 420-1 8th
8.0
7th
7.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
19th
309.0
Andrew Eberle The Flying Fintalian Vanguard Nomad - 9th
9.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
DNC
20.0
© 2024 Quannapowitt Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager